KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

autant que

Spanish translation: tanto como


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:autant que
Spanish translation:tanto como
Entered by: Irene Vidal

10:40 May 16, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: autant que
La dévotion pour l'avant-gardisme, cet observatoire avancé, se révèle chez lui (l'artiste) consubstanciel, elle vient rythmer formes et attitudes autant qu'elle les incarne.
Irene Vidal
Spain
tanto como / con la misma intensidad
Explanation:
Dos opciones.

Saludos. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muy buenas opciones, Circe! ;o) Como siempre, muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tanto como / con la misma intensidad
Circe
5"en la misma medida que"cicci
4mientras que los personifique
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tanto como / con la misma intensidad


Explanation:
Dos opciones.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
¡Muy buenas opciones, Circe! ;o) Como siempre, muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
9 mins
  -> Gracias Mireia :o)

agree  Egmont
13 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto :o)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mientras que los personifique


Explanation:
ma version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 175

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"en la misma medida que"


Explanation:
Es así.

cicci
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 4