KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

n'en assoit pas moins

Spanish translation: no obstante asienta / no obstante establece


15:54 May 16, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: n'en assoit pas moins
S'il n'a certes pas que des vertus (ainsi, en particulier, de sa culture du cynisme), s'il n'est pas tout bonnement le pasage historique d'un cercle vicieux à un cycle vertueux, le postmodernisme n'en assoit pas moins une grammaire renouvelée des litiges.
Irene Vidal
Spain
Spanish translation:no obstante asienta / no obstante establece
Explanation:
el postmodernismo no obstante asienta / establece una gramatica ....

Espero que te ayude. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
¡gracias de nuevo! ¡Vaya día de consultas! ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no asienta por ello menosCecilia Furió
4no obstante asienta / no obstante establece
Circe


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no obstante asienta / no obstante establece


Explanation:
el postmodernismo no obstante asienta / establece una gramatica ....

Espero que te ayude. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
¡gracias de nuevo! ¡Vaya día de consultas! ;o)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no asienta por ello menos


Explanation:
igual te sirve

Cecilia Furió