KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

exalation retombée

Spanish translation: pasada toda exaltación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exalation retombée
Spanish translation:pasada toda exaltación
Entered by: xxxMamie

10:27 May 19, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: exalation retombée
je finis mon verre. Je suce la glace. j'essaie de désintéresser le gros flich en lui balançant le lumineux sourire de l'inocence. Toute exalation retombée, le Polack pase sur moi des yeux de méchant bestiau.
laurapm
pasada toda exaltación
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pasada toda exaltaciónxxxMamie
3Al volver a desvanecerse toda la exaltación
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Al volver a desvanecerse toda la exaltación


Explanation:
Considerando la primera acepción del verbo <retomber>, es decir, como si esa exaltación hubiera ocurrido ya, se hubiese desvanecido una vez y, ahora, al resurgir, desapareciese nuevamente.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasada toda exaltación


Explanation:
.


    mamie
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Huot: j'aime beaucoup !
25 mins
  -> merci Brigitte!

agree  limule: si vous me permettez: ça me botte! (pour rester dans le ton)
6 hrs
  -> ????