KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

changes de draps

Spanish translation: cambies de actitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:changes de draps
Spanish translation:cambies de actitud
Entered by: Egmont

06:20 May 20, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: changes de draps
Gus, il dit, la récréation, les petites combines, c'est termié!Il est urgent que tu changes de draps.
laurapm
cambies de actitud
Explanation:
Modifica tu modo de comportarte...

Dic. Le RObert
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cambies de actitud
Egmont
4que cambies de trenBrigitte Huot


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cambies de actitud


Explanation:
Modifica tu modo de comportarte...

Dic. Le RObert



    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.cvc.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
25 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Patricia:-)

agree  Thierry LOTTE: si pero que es la traducción en "chuli" ??
10 hrs
  -> Quizá, cambiar de onda... y gracias por tu apoyo :-)

agree  limule: eso: "cambies de onda"
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias:-)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que cambies de tren


Explanation:
...autre suggestion (qui n'enlève rien à la première).....

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 346