KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

entame Chronic Blues sur la chaîne

Spanish translation: en la cadena musical comienza a sonar "Chronic Blues"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entame Chronic Blues sur la chaîne
Spanish translation:en la cadena musical comienza a sonar "Chronic Blues"
Entered by: Marta Alamañac

06:33 May 26, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: entame Chronic Blues sur la chaîne
J'appelle John Coltrane à la rescousse. Il entame Chronic Blues sur le chaîne.
laurapm
en la cadena musical comienza a sonar "Chronic Blues"
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Marta Alamañac
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en la cadena musical comienza a sonar "Chronic Blues"
Marta Alamañac
5Suenan los primeros acordes de Chronic Blues en el equipo.falagan
4Empieza a tocar "Chronic Blues" en el equipolimule


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en la cadena musical comienza a sonar "Chronic Blues"


Explanation:
+

Marta Alamañac
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
23 hrs
  -> gracias

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empieza a tocar "Chronic Blues" en el equipo


Explanation:
(de alta fidelidad, claro)

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suenan los primeros acordes de Chronic Blues en el equipo.


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos.

falagan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8