KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

butées denses

Spanish translation: topes gruesos/fuertes


02:38 Jul 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: butées denses
¿Qué adjetivo sería el más adecuado en este contexto?

La raideur des ressorts est augmentée, les butées sont plus longues et plus denses afin d'obtenir un bon accord de suspensions et d'améliorer la tenue de caisse.
Fernando Muela
Spain
Spanish translation:topes gruesos/fuertes
Explanation:

Es sólo una idea de lo que yo entiendo.
;-)
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Puse resistentes. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1topes gruesos/fuertes
Sonia López Grande
3topes más largos y más intensos
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
butées denses
topes más largos y más intensos


Explanation:
sólo una idea.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
butées denses
topes gruesos/fuertes


Explanation:

Es sólo una idea de lo que yo entiendo.
;-)

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Puse resistentes. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: diría fuertes...
2 days5 hrs
  -> gracias Patricia