KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

hernie

Spanish translation: deformaciones / hernias (de neumáticos)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hernie (de pneus)
Spanish translation:deformaciones / hernias (de neumáticos)
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:21 Oct 31, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: hernie
XXX vous propose en exclusivité une garantie sur 24 mois, couvrant actes de vandalisme, coups de trottoir, hernies et toutes crevaisons.
Fernando Muela
Spain
deformaciones / hernias
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deformaciones / hernias
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4abolladura, fisura
Mariana Zarnicki
3roturaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotura


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deformaciones / hernias


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Marie-Aude.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abolladura, fisura


Explanation:
Suerte!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?