KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

remédier à cet état de fait

Spanish translation: solucionar este problema, este inconveniente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remédier à cet état de fait
Spanish translation:solucionar este problema, este inconveniente
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

06:51 Mar 5, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: remédier à cet état de fait
il décide alors de créer sa propre entreprise, xxx, dont l’un des objectifs est de remédier à cet état de fait en développant des composants en matériaux composites destinés à remplacer progressivement les composants en acier.
Laura Iglesias
Spain
solucionar este problema, este inconveniente
Explanation:
Otras opciones
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1remediar esta situación
Catherine Laporte
4solucionar este problema, este inconveniente
Mariana Zarnicki
4remediar este estado de las cosasEva Pérez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remediar esta situación


Explanation:
Simplemente....

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
3 hrs
  -> Merci Zuli!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remediar este estado de las cosas


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Eva Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solucionar este problema, este inconveniente


Explanation:
Otras opciones

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias!