KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

BOUCHON ANTI-ECLABOUSURE

Spanish translation: tapón anti-salpicaduras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:BOUCHON ANTI-ECLABOUSURE
Spanish translation:tapón anti-salpicaduras
Entered by: mariela gonzalez

16:32 Mar 30, 2007
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: BOUCHON ANTI-ECLABOUSURE
LISTE DE MATERIAUX
Francisco Herrerias
United States
tapón anti-salpicaduras
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tapón anti-salpicaduras
mariela gonzalez
4tapa contra salpicaduras
José Quinones


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tapón anti-salpicaduras


Explanation:
suerte

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie T
1 min

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapa contra salpicaduras


Explanation:
bouchon anti-éclaboussure


    Reference: http://html.rincondelvago.com/frenos-de-automovil.html
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32