KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

EMBOSSE

Spanish translation: codera de desagote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:EMBOSSE
Spanish translation:codera de desagote
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

16:45 Mar 30, 2007
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: EMBOSSE
EMBOSSE DE DEGAGEMENT, LISTE DE MATERIAUX
Francisco Herrerias
United States
codera de desagote
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repujado de bajo relieve
Ernesto de Lara
3codera de desagote
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
codera de desagote


Explanation:
suerte

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repujado de bajo relieve


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4