KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Système embarqué

Spanish translation: sistema embarcado / de a bordo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Système embarqué
Spanish translation:sistema embarcado / de a bordo
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

16:19 Jul 3, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: Système embarqué
Interfaces, Système de radio transmission, Télécommandes d’aiguilles, commande de priorité aux carrefours, Système embarqué lié à la commande centralisée du trafic (S.A.E. - Système d’Aide à l’Exploitation), Billettique – Valideurs
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
sistema embarcado / de a bordo
Explanation:
Tratándose de trenes, me inclinaría más por sistema de a bordo o embarcado.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Esto es. Gracias Fernando.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sistema de navegación a bordo
Véronique Le Ny
4sistema embarcado / de a bordo
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sistema de navegación a bordo


Explanation:
-
Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.viamichelin.com/viamichelin/esp/tpl/mag4/art20040...
Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
23 mins

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 hr

agree  José Quinones
4 hrs

neutral  Fernando Muela: Disculpa, me precipité en mi acuerdo. Refiriéndose a trenes, no lo veo tan claro.
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema embarcado / de a bordo


Explanation:
Tratándose de trenes, me inclinaría más por sistema de a bordo o embarcado.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Esto es. Gracias Fernando.