KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

enregistré

Spanish translation: promulgar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enregistrer (ley)
Spanish translation:promulgar
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

08:24 May 15, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / auto
French term or phrase: enregistré
Vue l 'ordonnance présidentielle en date 12 février 2001 enregistrée, par laquelle a été prescrite la comparution, ce jour, de:
xxxlaurichi78
promulgada
Explanation:
Tratándose de leyes, promulgada.
Promulgar - Der. Publicar formalmente una ley u otra disposicion de la autoridad, a fin de que sea cumplida y hecha cumplir como obligatoria.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3registered
Mats Wiman
4 +1promulgada
Fernando Muela


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
registered


Explanation:
(registered and) issued on...


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
13 mins

agree  GILOU: oui, elle le voulait en espagnol, ça ne va pas vous poser de problèmes:=)
17 mins

agree  ydmills
17 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promulgada


Explanation:
Tratándose de leyes, promulgada.
Promulgar - Der. Publicar formalmente una ley u otra disposicion de la autoridad, a fin de que sea cumplida y hecha cumplir como obligatoria.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Castrillejo: "publicada" es menos específico pero también puede servir
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ángeles