KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ecope

Spanish translation: Toma de aire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ecope
Spanish translation:Toma de aire
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

17:47 Sep 21, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Repuestos y componentes
French term or phrase: Ecope
Hola,
sale en la lista de componentes y repuestos: "Ecope de toit extérieure / intérieure". Ni idea... "Écoper" es achicar, pero no parece que esto tenga que ver con vehículos, ¿no? Gracias y saludos.
Tradjur
Toma de aire
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Finalmente encontré "filtro de aire". Tu link me da un error... Gracias a l@s 2.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Alerón
Mainapa S.L.
3Toma de aireDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Toma de aire


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Finalmente encontré "filtro de aire". Tu link me da un error... Gracias a l@s 2.

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Alerón


Explanation:
Se me ocurre que pueda tratarse de una pieza que puede ser como un alerón que aspira el aire para refrigerarlo.

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12