KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

turism filaire

Spanish translation: por cable


17:36 Aug 7, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Cars
French term or phrase: turism filaire
turism filaire
version filaire
Ils agit du equipament technique de un voiture. Example: Plan d'equipement plaques a jeux version filaire
Luislarra
Spain
Spanish translation:por cable
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Si, la traducción por filaria (un parásito) no tenía ningún sentido en este contexto.
Saludos
LUis Antonio
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2por cable
maricip
5...de / por cable / alambre... ...filiforme...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por cable


Explanation:
suerte!

maricip
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Si, la traducción por filaria (un parásito) no tenía ningún sentido en este contexto.
Saludos
LUis Antonio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: sí, por cable, filiforme, alámbrico ... encontrarás varios ejemplos en eurodicautom
2 hrs
  -> gracias María José

agree  Taru
6 hrs
  -> gracias Taru

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...de / por cable / alambre... ...filiforme...


Explanation:
Lamento no poder ayudarte en cuanto a "turism". ¿No le faltará una letra?

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish