KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

se désolidariser

Spanish translation: soltar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:désolidariser
Spanish translation:soltar
Entered by: Marta Alamañac

08:14 May 25, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
French term or phrase: se désolidariser
Le cornier se désolidarise du flanc entraînant un risque d'inflitration d'eau
Marta Alamañac
se separa o se suelta .
Explanation:
une idée.
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
Me quedo con "soltar"
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4se separa o se suelta .lysiane
5se separa-- SSLL


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se separa o se suelta .


Explanation:
une idée.

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Me quedo con "soltar"
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ramón Solá
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se separa


Explanation:
se desolidariser significa separar una cosa de otra y en este caso, dicha separación acarrea una infiltración de agua.
Suerte

-- SSLL
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12