KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

surmonté

Spanish translation: coronado


10:31 Oct 18, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: surmonté
Dans un bicol sous argon surmonté d'un réfrigérant...
aguadano
Spanish translation:coronado
Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2007-10-18 10:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


el refrigerante esta en la parte superior...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Me quedo con tu segunda sugerencia: "en la parte superior". Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cubiertoCarmen Chala
4rematado
Mainapa S.L.
3coronado
José Quinones


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coronado


Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2007-10-18 10:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


el refrigerante esta en la parte superior...

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Me quedo con tu segunda sugerencia: "en la parte superior". Gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cubierto


Explanation:
Yo diría cubierto de un refrigerante...

Carmen Chala
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rematado


Explanation:
rematado por un refrigerante

Otra opción :)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda.