KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

boîte á gants

Spanish translation: caja de guantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boîte á gants
Spanish translation:caja de guantes
Entered by: aguadano

10:36 Oct 18, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: boîte á gants
Le produit est manipulé en boîte á gants.
aguadano
caja de guantes
Explanation:

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7caja de guantes
José Quinones
3guantera, caja de guantesDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guantera, caja de guantes


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Je ne suis pas du tout sûre que ce soit cela, vu le contexte.
32 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
caja de guantes


Explanation:




    Reference: http://www.jacomex.fr/es/boites_gants/Botes--gants-sur-mesur...
    Reference: http://www.ibs.fr/content/ibs/presentation/Platform/Faciliti...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
19 mins
  -> gracias Sofía

neutral  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Je ne suis pas du tout sûre que ce soit cela, vu le contexte.
30 mins

agree  Carmen Chala: Sí José, Jacomex lo explica perfectamente en 4 idiomas :)
2 hrs
  -> gracias Carmen

agree  Fabien Champême: La photo du site Jacomex est exactement l'idée que je m'en faisais.
3 hrs
  -> merci Fabien

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs
  -> gracias Zaida

agree  Tradjur
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Manuel Rossetti
8 hrs
  -> gracias Emily

agree  Mainapa S.L.
8 hrs
  -> gracias