KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

débouchant

Spanish translation: que desemboca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:débouchant
Spanish translation:que desemboca
Entered by: aguadano

13:49 Oct 29, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: débouchant
on injecte la dispersion à travers un orifice débouchant...
aguadano
que desemboca
Explanation:
... a través de un orificio que desemboca…
Selected response from:

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5que desemboca
Mainapa S.L.
4que comunica con
Roser Pararols
3abiertoDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abierto


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que comunica con


Explanation:
...la parte inferior del útero, dispone de un canal interno, con un orificio que comunica con el resto de la matriz...


    Reference: http://www.minene.com/minene/embarazo/emb0038.html
Roser Pararols
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.

Asker: Muchas gracias.


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
que desemboca


Explanation:
... a través de un orificio que desemboca…

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelita Durán
1 min

agree  sercominter
11 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Cecilia D'Agostino
2 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: literalmente esto es correcto, aunque hace falta más contexto para estar totalmente seguros de que está bien hecha la traducción
4 hrs