KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

veine

Spanish translation: "venas circulantes"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:veine
Spanish translation:"venas circulantes"
Entered by: liz askew

10:47 Oct 30, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: veine
orifices placés dans les veines en circulation de la solution.
aguadano
vaso sanguíneo
Explanation:
Je crois que c'est mal exprimé en francais...

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:LON45c7xBW0J:www.wipo.i...

http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/boell-latinoamerica.org?ref...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... nos Estados Unidos, relatam que conseguiram obter fibras macroscópicas de nanotubos de carbono que preservam as cobiçadas propriedades mecânicas, ...
boell-latinoamerica.org/download_pt/ConferenciaNanoBoellmarceloleite.doc - Similar pages


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:878Gk0cjJsgJ:www.wipo.i...


avec des veines de circulation de fluide 71 et 72. Les veines 71 , 72 sont, elles mêmes, mises en relation avec l'extérieur du boîtier 15, grâce aux ouies 2, placées sur la surface du boîtier 15, et débouchant dans les veines 71 , 72. Les ouies sont visibles sur la figure 2a et ne sont pas représentées sur la figure 2b. Hormis les orifices débouchants 9, et les ouies 2, les veines 71 , 72 sont étanches. La figure 3 représente, sur une vue perspective, un dispositif électronique selon l'invention, comportant un sous-ensemble 1000, identique à celui présenté sur la figure 1 , et un boîtier d'appareillage électronique 15, identique à celui présenté sur la figure 2b. Le sous-ensemble 1000, comporte une carte de circuits imprimés 1 , un radiateur 5, des joints déformables 16, non visibles sur la figure 3, et un capot 10.


Alors, c’est une erreur …

Dans votre phrase on parle:

Des veines de circulation de fluide…


http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/wipo.org?ref=safesearch&aff...
... ostia when the engaged guidewires are positioned within the respective veins. ... les fils directeurs engagés sont placés dans les veines respectives. ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=1998049957 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/uky.edu?ref=safesearch&aff_...
... ratios such as carbon nanowhiskers and carbon nanotubes were doped with ... In the final stage, filaments were extruded through a micron size orifice. ...
www.caer.uky.edu/caerseminar/fsmahfuz.shtml - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:qc2F0F0RCXIJ:www.nec.co...
US Patent 7249604 - Magnetic nanoparticles for blood flow control
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7249604.html

This patent from VASMO, Inc. teaches a fairly interesting application of microparticles or nanoparticles in medicine. Basically the particles are used to form configurable valves based on external magnetic fields to control blood flow. Claim 1 reads:

1. A method for occluding or controlling blood flow wherein: (a) magnetic microparticles, magnetic nanoparticles, or magnetic colloids are administered in the form of a dispersion or suspension into a blood vessel that flows through the vessel in the bloodstream, and (b) an external magnetic field source is placed or held at the desired site near or above the path of the blood stream, and (c) a plug or blockade is formed within said blood vessel as a result of acts (a) and (b) that occludes or controls blood flow through the vessel.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-30 11:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No he encontrado nada en cuanto a "vena" en sitios donde se hablan de nanotubos...he estado buscando desde hace mucho tiempo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:lGNWZrW_6HIJ:fr.wikiped...


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:RMqXhaHjPkMJ:aerostorie...

veines de décharge

http://www.google.co.uk/search?as_q=discharge vents reactor&...

= discharge vents

válvula de descarga/conducto de ventilación


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:4ILjxxilLfkJ:www.minibo...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veines de dérivation fixe

PDF] Genèse File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
série de veines de dérivation fixes, en aval du quatrième étage ..... réacteur nucléaire à bord d'un bombardier géant Convair B-36 ...
aerostories2.free.fr/acrobat/technique/J58/J58A_genese_fr.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veine hydraulique

PDF] SUJETS TIPE 2003 File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Réacteur nucléaire. (fonctionnement) ..... Bateau à moteur pop-pop . ..... (soufflerie virtuelle, veine hydraulique, interférométrie laser) ...
www.scei-concours.org/tipe/rapport_2003/sujet_c_pc.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here they have translated "veines de décharge" as "discharge veinswitch"....entonces ni ellos entendían el término!

The heart of the SR-71 : the J-58 engine. Evolutions This Pratt & Whitney J-58-P2 engine was introduced to the French public at the ... This model was not yet equipped with the six discharge veinswitch are the ...
aerostories.free.fr/technique/J58/J58_01/page10.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:38:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bueno, yo no soy experta en reactores, sino que pienso que sí es:

válvula de descarga

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=válvulas d...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Liz, te agradezco mucho el trabajo que has invertido y tu ayuda. Muchas veces las traducciones en francés que me llegan han sido previamente (mal) traducidas del inglés lo que hace más difícil su traducción al español.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vena
Roser Pararols
3vaso sanguíneoliz askew


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vena


Explanation:
En anatomía una vena es un vaso sanguíneo que conduce la sangre desde los capilares al corazón...

Roser Pararols
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
1 min

neutral  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: No estoy segura de que el campo de estudio en este caso sea la medicina.
19 mins

neutral  liz askew: Hay que citar más referencias, en contexto..
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vaso sanguíneo


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est mal exprimé en francais...

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:LON45c7xBW0J:www.wipo.i...

http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/boell-latinoamerica.org?ref...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... nos Estados Unidos, relatam que conseguiram obter fibras macroscópicas de nanotubos de carbono que preservam as cobiçadas propriedades mecânicas, ...
boell-latinoamerica.org/download_pt/ConferenciaNanoBoellmarceloleite.doc - Similar pages


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:878Gk0cjJsgJ:www.wipo.i...


avec des veines de circulation de fluide 71 et 72. Les veines 71 , 72 sont, elles mêmes, mises en relation avec l'extérieur du boîtier 15, grâce aux ouies 2, placées sur la surface du boîtier 15, et débouchant dans les veines 71 , 72. Les ouies sont visibles sur la figure 2a et ne sont pas représentées sur la figure 2b. Hormis les orifices débouchants 9, et les ouies 2, les veines 71 , 72 sont étanches. La figure 3 représente, sur une vue perspective, un dispositif électronique selon l'invention, comportant un sous-ensemble 1000, identique à celui présenté sur la figure 1 , et un boîtier d'appareillage électronique 15, identique à celui présenté sur la figure 2b. Le sous-ensemble 1000, comporte une carte de circuits imprimés 1 , un radiateur 5, des joints déformables 16, non visibles sur la figure 3, et un capot 10.


Alors, c’est une erreur …

Dans votre phrase on parle:

Des veines de circulation de fluide…


http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/wipo.org?ref=safesearch&aff...
... ostia when the engaged guidewires are positioned within the respective veins. ... les fils directeurs engagés sont placés dans les veines respectives. ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=1998049957 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/uky.edu?ref=safesearch&aff_...
... ratios such as carbon nanowhiskers and carbon nanotubes were doped with ... In the final stage, filaments were extruded through a micron size orifice. ...
www.caer.uky.edu/caerseminar/fsmahfuz.shtml - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:qc2F0F0RCXIJ:www.nec.co...
US Patent 7249604 - Magnetic nanoparticles for blood flow control
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7249604.html

This patent from VASMO, Inc. teaches a fairly interesting application of microparticles or nanoparticles in medicine. Basically the particles are used to form configurable valves based on external magnetic fields to control blood flow. Claim 1 reads:

1. A method for occluding or controlling blood flow wherein: (a) magnetic microparticles, magnetic nanoparticles, or magnetic colloids are administered in the form of a dispersion or suspension into a blood vessel that flows through the vessel in the bloodstream, and (b) an external magnetic field source is placed or held at the desired site near or above the path of the blood stream, and (c) a plug or blockade is formed within said blood vessel as a result of acts (a) and (b) that occludes or controls blood flow through the vessel.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-30 11:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No he encontrado nada en cuanto a "vena" en sitios donde se hablan de nanotubos...he estado buscando desde hace mucho tiempo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:lGNWZrW_6HIJ:fr.wikiped...


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:RMqXhaHjPkMJ:aerostorie...

veines de décharge

http://www.google.co.uk/search?as_q=discharge vents reactor&...

= discharge vents

válvula de descarga/conducto de ventilación


http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:4ILjxxilLfkJ:www.minibo...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veines de dérivation fixe

PDF] Genèse File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
série de veines de dérivation fixes, en aval du quatrième étage ..... réacteur nucléaire à bord d'un bombardier géant Convair B-36 ...
aerostories2.free.fr/acrobat/technique/J58/J58A_genese_fr.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veine hydraulique

PDF] SUJETS TIPE 2003 File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Réacteur nucléaire. (fonctionnement) ..... Bateau à moteur pop-pop . ..... (soufflerie virtuelle, veine hydraulique, interférométrie laser) ...
www.scei-concours.org/tipe/rapport_2003/sujet_c_pc.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here they have translated "veines de décharge" as "discharge veinswitch"....entonces ni ellos entendían el término!

The heart of the SR-71 : the J-58 engine. Evolutions This Pratt & Whitney J-58-P2 engine was introduced to the French public at the ... This model was not yet equipped with the six discharge veinswitch are the ...
aerostories.free.fr/technique/J58/J58_01/page10.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-30 15:38:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bueno, yo no soy experta en reactores, sino que pienso que sí es:

válvula de descarga

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=válvulas d...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Liz, te agradezco mucho el trabajo que has invertido y tu ayuda. Muchas veces las traducciones en francés que me llegan han sido previamente (mal) traducidas del inglés lo que hace más difícil su traducción al español.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Exacto, yo creo que el contexto es química y no medicina...
8 mins
  -> Claro, pero los nanotubos son del campo de la biología, no?