KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

gainé

Spanish translation: recubierto/a


13:50 Oct 30, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: gainé
cet ajout permet d'obtenir une fibre ou un ruban gainé.
aguadano
Spanish translation:recubierto/a
Explanation:
Sin datos concretos acerca del "ajout", es lo que se me ocurre.

Cinta recubierta.
Selected response from:

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3enfundada
Mainapa S.L.
3recubierto/aCarlos Segura


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recubierto/a


Explanation:
Sin datos concretos acerca del "ajout", es lo que se me ocurre.

Cinta recubierta.

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enfundada


Explanation:
fibra o una cinta enfundada

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.