KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

embout

Spanish translation: puntera


14:04 Oct 30, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: embout
un capillaire fixé sur la seringue permet l'éjection de cette solution par pression sur un embout de ladite seringue dans un récipient.
aguadano
Spanish translation:puntera
Explanation:
embout de protection=puntera de seguridad
Selected response from:

Papillonbleu9
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contera
Mainapa S.L.
3puntera
Papillonbleu9


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puntera


Explanation:
embout de protection=puntera de seguridad

Papillonbleu9
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contera


Explanation:
Otra opción

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.