KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

reporting

Spanish translation: ...informar sobre...


15:14 Mar 13, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: reporting
L’office manager assure le suivi et le reporting des affaires.
Benedicte Annys
Spanish translation:...informar sobre...
Explanation:
El gerente de la oficina se encarga de seguir los negocios e informar sobre ellos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 15:38:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Traduciendo del \"franglais\", claro... :-)
Selected response from:

Sebastian Lopez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...informar sobre...
Sebastian Lopez
4INFORMA SOBRE..
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
3presentación de informes
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
INFORMA SOBRE..


Explanation:
MIGUEL

UN ANGLICISMO MÁS

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...informar sobre...


Explanation:
El gerente de la oficina se encarga de seguir los negocios e informar sobre ellos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 15:38:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Traduciendo del \"franglais\", claro... :-)

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
14 mins

3356 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presentación de informes


Explanation:
-

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1289