KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

éditeur de contenu

Spanish translation: editor de contenidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:éditeur de contenu
Spanish translation:editor de contenidos
Entered by: eolmedo

17:31 Mar 14, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / web
French term or phrase: éditeur de contenu
On parle des sites et serveurs web.
La phrase: "Dans certains cas, #### peut collecter des données avec un partenaire éditeur de contenu"
eolmedo
France
Editor de contenido
Explanation:
Como suena

miguel
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Voy a coger la version 'editor de contenidos'
Muchas gracias pour vuestra ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Editor de contenido
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4Publicador de contenidoJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Editor de contenido


Explanation:
Como suena

miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Voy a coger la version 'editor de contenidos'
Muchas gracias pour vuestra ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  poulson: Muy bien! O editor de contenidos, ya que a veces se presentan contenidos distintos en la web.
2 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Publicador de contenido


Explanation:
como en la referencia:

... Venta de propiedades Propiedades Venta de propiedades por Internet,
Web Publishing Publishing Publicador de contenido Web. ...
http://www.gplus.cl/demo/portada.asp

espero que esto te sirva :-)


    nat Sp/F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411