KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

à visée

Spanish translation: precursor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à visée
Spanish translation:precursor
Entered by: Isabelus

14:02 Nov 5, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: à visée
les carotènes sont des nutriments à visée pro-vitamine A, c’est-à-dire qu’ils se transforment en vitamine A dans l’organisme en fonction des besoins du corps.
Isabelus
precursores de la provitamina A
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. La cabeza ya no me daba para más. Un respuesta clarificadora!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1portadores de pro-vitamina Aasun
4precursores de la provitamina A
Robintech


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à visée
portadores de pro-vitamina A


Explanation:
En este contexto, creo que es la mejor forma de traducirlo.
La traducción literal ( con la mirada puesta en, que apuntan a, etc.)no me parece oportuna aquí...

asun
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
1 min
  -> Merci Mamie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à visée
precursores de la provitamina A


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://humano.ya.com/hispataxia/MED/YNAC6.htm
Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. La cabeza ya no me daba para más. Un respuesta clarificadora!