KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

immeubles de rapport

Spanish translation: propiedades de inversión


11:19 Nov 10, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: immeubles de rapport
"Le maximum de rendement peut etre obtenu en promotion immobiliere plutot qu'en achat d'immeubles de rapport ou de fonds de commerce"
¿Cómo se dice en español?Muchas gracias por su ayuda!
Gilda
Spanish translation:propiedades de inversión
Explanation:
muchas referencias en Google.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4propiedades de inversión
Claudia Iglesias
4edificios de renta
Robintech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edificios de renta


Explanation:
Immeuble dont la location procure des revenus à son propriétaire.

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 127

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedades de inversión


Explanation:
muchas referencias en Google.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia!