KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

bailleurs de fonds

Spanish translation: proveedores de fondos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bailleurs de fonds
Spanish translation:proveedores de fondos
Entered by: limule

15:57 Jan 14, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: bailleurs de fonds
... aussi d'un nombre grandissant de bailleurs de fonds qui travaillent dans la région tranfrontalière. Pour les bailleurs de fonds, la zone frontalière est une question binationale.
Thamara Quintini
Canada
proveedores de fondos
Explanation:
pregunta ya fomulada hace algunos dias, aunque aqui, me parece que esta traduccion pega mas y mejor
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proveedores de fondoslimule
3 +1socio capitalistaTania Bustos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
socio capitalista


Explanation:
Traduction proposée par le dictionnaire juridique de Merlin/Walch.
Bonne chance!

Tania Bustos
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proveedores de fondos


Explanation:
pregunta ya fomulada hace algunos dias, aunque aqui, me parece que esta traduccion pega mas y mejor

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: o tal vez prestamistas...haría falta más contexto
1 hr
  -> merci patricia