KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Comité d’engagement

Spanish translation: Comité de contratación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Comité d’engagement
Spanish translation:Comité de contratación
Entered by: Egmont

19:03 Mar 15, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Comité d’engagement
comité de compromiso no me suena...

Toute étude s ’inscrivant dans le cadre d ’une offre soumise au Comité d’Engagement du Groupe (voir processus « offre ») doit faire l’objet d’une vérification par la Direction Technique du Groupe.
Yasmine Picero Del Valle
Chile
Comité de contratación
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
elegí esta, porque encaja en el contexto.

gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Comité de contratación
Egmont
3ver explicación
Meritxell Condo Vidal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comité de contratación


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
elegí esta, porque encaja en el contexto.

gracias!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ver explicación


Explanation:
Coincido con AVM en comité de contratación,

pero también entiendo que una empresa puede comprometerse con un estudio o proyecto de investigación, profesional, etc. (s'engager) y ofrecer respaldo financiero, patrocinio, mecenazgo (en esta línea de ideas)



http://www.auchan.fr/Entreprise/entrepriseresponsable/solida...

www.crealys.com/IMG/rtf/convention-d-incubation-crealys.rtf

Un saludo

Meritxell Condo Vidal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 32




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Meritxell Condo Vidal