KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

récapitulatif

Spanish translation: recapitulación,resumen o síntesis


10:43 Apr 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: récapitulatif
En la página web de una empresa que se dedica a la venta de accesorios de karting de competición:

Contextos:

Affichage d'un récapitulatif complet (produits-coûts marchandises et transport -adresse de facturation, de livraison -mode de paiement) et attribution du numéro de votre commande

La page affiche donc un récapitulatif des produits sélectionnés, les quantités désirées, le prix unitaire et total par produit, ainsi que le montant total des marchandises
Laura Iglesias
Spain
Spanish translation:recapitulación,resumen o síntesis
Explanation:
son sugerencias.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6recapitulación,resumen o síntesis
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1resumen
Egmont
4relación
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
recapitulación,resumen o síntesis


Explanation:
son sugerencias.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez: Saludos Claudia.
22 mins

agree  Tradjur
35 mins

agree  José Quinones: recapitulación
40 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Swatchka
2 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 day4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resumen


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Montilla
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo ¡y buen finde! :-))

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relación


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50