KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

rôle d'ambassadeur

Spanish translation: el papel de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rôle de
Spanish translation:el papel de
Entered by: Ana Juliá

16:55 Jul 9, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: rôle d'ambassadeur
celle-ci peut jouer le rôle d'ambassadeur, en terme de loisirs mais aussi de tourisme, auprès des autres clientèles.
joa
el papel de embajador
Explanation:
puede desempeñar el papel de embajador
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15el papel de embajador
Ana Juliá
4asumir la función de embajador
maricip
4El papel de embajadorSusana Fij


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
el papel de embajador


Explanation:
puede desempeñar el papel de embajador

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxjerryk
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Paul Mably
27 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  NuriaL
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Ferreira
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  ritchi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sandra Bonilla
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  mppg
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Circe
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxSaschelle
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Taru
23 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
4 days
  -> Gracias

agree  Fernando Muela: O "ejercer"
5 days
  -> Sí, también. Lo que hay que evitar es "jugar el papel"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El papel de embajador


Explanation:
Para el "celle-ci" habría que ver la frase anterior.

Susana Fij

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asumir la función de embajador


Explanation:
otra opción.

maricip
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12