KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

déployer

Spanish translation: Desplegar, desarrollar


23:09 Feb 19, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: déployer
Il est de la responsabilité du management de *déployer* sa vision, de la diffuser, et d’appliquer au quotidien sa mission et ses objectifs.

Et c’est pourquoi ce principe intrinsèque est indissociable du point suivant : une vision doit être dynamique, partagée et *déployée*
Javier Ruiz
Spain
Spanish translation:Desplegar, desarrollar
Explanation:
Literalmente es desplegar, desarrollar me parece más apropiado.
Selected response from:

Yves Lenfant
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Desplegar, desarrollarYves Lenfant
3 +2desarrollar
Véronique Le Ny
4desplegar | revelar
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desarrollar


Explanation:
simple idea

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
6 hrs

agree  Maria Begona
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Desplegar, desarrollar


Explanation:
Literalmente es desplegar, desarrollar me parece más apropiado.

Yves Lenfant
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins

agree  karmel
29 mins

agree  Sybila Canobra: Desarrollar....definitivamente
2 hrs

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
8 hrs

neutral  Véronique Le Ny: Proposition en doublon pour "desarrollar"
9 hrs

agree  Marie de France
14 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desplegar | revelar


Explanation:
semblable à "deployer les armes"...

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish