KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

CHAINES DE PARFUMERIES SELECTIVES & MAGASINS MIXTES

Spanish translation: cadenas de perfumerias selectas y tiendas mixtas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CHAINES DE PARFUMERIES SELECTIVES & MAGASINS MIXTES
Spanish translation:cadenas de perfumerias selectas y tiendas mixtas

13:18 Feb 20, 2009
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: CHAINES DE PARFUMERIES SELECTIVES & MAGASINS MIXTES
In a text where we have an explanation of the cosmetics distribution system in a country.
Alejandro perez martinez
cadenas de perfumerias selectas y tiendas mixtas
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Olga Miralles Mulleras
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cadenas de perfumerías exclusivas y grandes almacenes
Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
4Cadenas de perfumerías exclusivas & tiendas mixtasboris_sacchi
4cadenas de perfumerias selectas y tiendas mixtasOlga Miralles Mulleras


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadenas de perfumerias selectas y tiendas mixtas


Explanation:
Saludos

Olga Miralles Mulleras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cadenas de perfumerías exclusivas y grandes almacenes


Explanation:
una opción

Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie: mE GUSTA mas.
3 hrs
  -> gracias Mamie =)

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Sylvia, =)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cadenas de perfumerías exclusivas & tiendas mixtas


Explanation:
Si no me equivoco sería así.

boris_sacchi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish