KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

client dégradé

Spanish translation: cliente desfasado


20:03 Dec 2, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: client dégradé
No tengo mucho contexto. Se trata de un programa informático que gestiona una base de datos de clientes de una marca de coches. Hablan de "client simple et client dégradé"
Fernando Muela
Spain
Spanish translation:cliente desfasado
Explanation:
cliente desfasado
Selected response from:

Wehbé Mascaray Rosa
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cliente y cliente ocasionalxxxMamie
2cliente desfasadoWehbé Mascaray Rosa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cliente y cliente ocasional


Explanation:
oponiendo el que es fiel al que compró una vez.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
client dégradé
cliente desfasado


Explanation:
cliente desfasado

Wehbé Mascaray Rosa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.