KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

service/service

Spanish translation: departamento / servicio


16:59 Jun 29, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Cardiología
French term or phrase: service/service
Interne dans le service de cardiologie du service du Pr XXXXX à l‘hôpital de XXXXX

como traducirían "service", yo pondría "Servicio de Cardiología", pero entonces como puedo colocar "du service du Pr XXXX?
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Spanish translation:departamento / servicio
Explanation:
por ejemplo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2007-06-29 17:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sección / servicio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2007-06-29 17:08:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


o unidad / equipo
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
me quedo con tu propuesta de "unidad/equipo". Muchas Gracias José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2departamento / servicio
José Quinones
4servicio/cátedra
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
departamento / servicio


Explanation:
por ejemplo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2007-06-29 17:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sección / servicio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2007-06-29 17:08:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


o unidad / equipo

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
me quedo con tu propuesta de "unidad/equipo". Muchas Gracias José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
8 mins
  -> merci Kristina

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
31 mins
  -> gracias Mariana ;-)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio/cátedra


Explanation:
Nosotros usamos también esta opción.

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38