KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Chef de Clinique-Assistant / (C.H.U.)

Spanish translation: Complejo Hospitalario Universitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Chef de Clinique-Assistant / (C.H.U.)
Spanish translation:Complejo Hospitalario Universitario
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

18:11 Jun 29, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Cardiología
French term or phrase: Chef de Clinique-Assistant / (C.H.U.)
Chef de Clinique-Assistant dans le service de Réanimation Médicale du Pr XXX à l’hôpital de XXXX à XXXXX (C.H.U).

Une idé pour C.H.U.?
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Complejo Hospitalario Universitario
Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2007-06-29 18:17:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unidad de cirugía cardiaca del complejo hospitalario universitario de Badajoz

http://web.mac.com/bisky73/iWeb/UCC/68814956-FF49-4D19-97EE-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-06-29 20:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jefe de Clínica - Asistente en el Servicio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-06-29 20:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Son dos cosas separadas. Al menos eso entiendo. Jefe de Clínica por un lado, y asistente por el otro ¿no crees?
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Me quedé con esta respuesta, gracias a todos por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Centro hospitalario universitario
Egmont
4Complejo Hospitalario Universitario
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centro hospitalario universitario


Explanation:
Dic. Le Robert


    Reference: http://www3.chu-rouen.fr/Internet/connaitreCHU
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Morejudo
46 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde! :-))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Complejo Hospitalario Universitario


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2007-06-29 18:17:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unidad de cirugía cardiaca del complejo hospitalario universitario de Badajoz

http://web.mac.com/bisky73/iWeb/UCC/68814956-FF49-4D19-97EE-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-06-29 20:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jefe de Clínica - Asistente en el Servicio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-06-29 20:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Son dos cosas separadas. Al menos eso entiendo. Jefe de Clínica por un lado, y asistente por el otro ¿no crees?

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Me quedé con esta respuesta, gracias a todos por la ayuda
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿Y "Chef de Clinique-Assistant", cómo lo traducirías?