KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

revanche

Spanish translation: revancha/altura sobre la pleamar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:revanche
Spanish translation:revancha/altura sobre la pleamar
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

15:39 Sep 16, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: revanche
En el CV de un ingeniero civil:
Tous les aspects relatifs à la géotechnique, incluant l’inspection des digues et des ouvrages connexes, validation des critères de conception originaux, analyse de la stabilité des digues, évaluation de l’état de la géomembrane amont et vérification de la revanche.

¿Cómo traducirían "revanche" en este contexto?

Gracias por au ayuda
Maria Castro Valdez
revancha/altura sobre la pleamar
Explanation:
encontré esto:
- En la pagina 12:
http://icc.ucv.cl/geotecnia/18_ciclo_conferencias/2007/1_jor...

- y "altura sobre la pleamar" en :
http://iate.europa.eu

suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2007-09-16 16:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otro ejemplo en un sitio argentino:
http://irh-fce.unse.edu.ar/TC/TC_Prendes_et_al__Sobreanchos_...
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
Gracias Mariela y Mainapa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3compensación
Mainapa S.L.
3revancha/altura sobre la pleamar
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revancha/altura sobre la pleamar


Explanation:
encontré esto:
- En la pagina 12:
http://icc.ucv.cl/geotecnia/18_ciclo_conferencias/2007/1_jor...

- y "altura sobre la pleamar" en :
http://iate.europa.eu

suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2007-09-16 16:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otro ejemplo en un sitio argentino:
http://irh-fce.unse.edu.ar/TC/TC_Prendes_et_al__Sobreanchos_...

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias Mariela y Mainapa.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compensación


Explanation:
Podría ser el término que buscas

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench