KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

haubané

Spanish translation: atirantado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:haubané
Spanish translation:atirantado
Entered by: José Quinones

19:02 Sep 16, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Ingeniería
French term or phrase: haubané
Pylône haubané arrêt et angle BFK 69 et 120 kV
Supervision, organisation et vérification des dessins :
dessins de fondations.
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
atirantado
Explanation:

hauban => tirante de fijación
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda. Utilicé esta opción porque me llegó antes de enviar la traducción, además, pude comprobar que así se había utilizado antes en Proz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3atirantado
José Quinones
4 +1Mástil con tensores o riendas /torre arriostrada
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
atirantado


Explanation:

hauban => tirante de fijación


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda. Utilicé esta opción porque me llegó antes de enviar la traducción, además, pude comprobar que así se había utilizado antes en Proz.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nuevamente gracias, José.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Chala
3 mins
  -> gracias Carmen

agree  Marie-Aude Effray: sí o sujeto mediante cables. ver http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1865212
42 mins
  -> merci Marie-Aude

agree  Jorge Omenat
5 hrs
  -> gracias Jorge

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mástil con tensores o riendas /torre arriostrada


Explanation:
es de un sitio del gobierno de Argentina, otra vez:
www.rosario.gov.ar/Reglamento/Sec415.htm - 62k

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
www.abc-ingenieria.com/page5.html


mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
5 hrs