KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Douillerie

Spanish translation: fábrica de casquillos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:douillerie
Spanish translation:fábrica de casquillos
Entered by: José Quinones

19:07 Sep 16, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: Douillerie
Entiendo la idea, pero ¿cómo se traduce?

Dessinateur Douillerie XXXXXXX, Canada; Arsenaux Canadiens
Préparation des dessins architecturaux pour la réfection de l'usine.
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
fábrica de casquillos
Explanation:

para cartuchos... en los arsenales canadienses
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Así lo traduje, gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fábrica de casquillos
José Quinones
4cartuchería/fábrica de vainas
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fábrica de casquillos


Explanation:

para cartuchos... en los arsenales canadienses


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Así lo traduje, gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz: En México, son casquillos.
1 day5 hrs
  -> gracias

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartuchería/fábrica de vainas


Explanation:
En Argentina"casquillos" no tiene sentido, nadie va a entender.

Yo pondría "cartuchería" (figura en este enlace) :http://www.municion.org/lefaucheux/lefaucheux.htm

o "fábrica de vainas", vaina es "douille", en argentino.
(pongo referentes argentinos porque creo que la traduccion es para Argentina)

suerte

sólo para ver un buen dibujo de "douille" en armas:

http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024_1....

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?