KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Vêtements recouvrants

Spanish translation: ropa protectora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Vêtements recouvrants
Spanish translation:ropa protectora
Entered by: virg

16:02 Mar 21, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: Vêtements recouvrants
dans le domaine de la chimie . MErci!
virg
ropa protectora
Explanation:
Se refiere a la vestimenta de seguridad que se usa en el trabajo con pesticidas.
Selected response from:

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Grading comment
MErci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ropa protectora
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4vestuario de protección
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ropa protectora


Explanation:
Se refiere a la vestimenta de seguridad que se usa en el trabajo con pesticidas.


    Reference: http://www.paritarios.cl/consejos_ropa_pesticidas.htm
    Reference: http://www.pancanal.com/esp/legal/reglamentos/security/indus...
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MErci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vepalm
11 mins

agree  Adelita Durán
58 mins

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vestuario de protección


Explanation:
Es sólo para agregar información a la respuesta de Zaida que es correctísima.

Trajes de protección química.

Te adjunto el link.

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14