KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

sans oeillères ni chapelles

Spanish translation: desbocada y sin recato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans oeillères ni chapelles
Spanish translation:desbocada y sin recato
Entered by: José Joaquín

12:06 Feb 17, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
French term or phrase: sans oeillères ni chapelles
Inaugurée par Les Rita Mitsouko lors d’une nuit électrique de fin d’hiver 2000, La Coopérative de Mai s’est imposée comme une scène de référence par sa programmation ***sans œillères ni chapelles***.
Sonia López Grande
Spain
desbocada y sin recato
Explanation:
otra posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-02-17 14:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*oeilleres* me sugiere sobretodo el antifaz de las caballerias, que sin ellos se desbocan.
Selected response from:

José Joaquín
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5desbocada y sin recato
José Joaquín
4 +2sin freno, lanzada, desprejuiciada
Egmont


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin freno, lanzada, desprejuiciada


Explanation:
Dic. Le Robert

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
37 mins
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
3 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad :-))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
desbocada y sin recato


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-02-17 14:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*oeilleres* me sugiere sobretodo el antifaz de las caballerias, que sin ellos se desbocan.

José Joaquín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  jude dabo
10 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Begona
17 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day6 hrs