KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

TU PEUX T'ASSEOIR A TON AISE

Spanish translation: Sientate cómodamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tu peux t'asseoir à ton aise !
Spanish translation:Sientate cómodamente
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

23:52 Jun 27, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
French term or phrase: TU PEUX T'ASSEOIR A TON AISE
Bonjour.
Il s'agit d'un sous-titre d'un court-métrage.
Merci d'avance.
Ya CISSE
Sientate cómodamente
Explanation:
Se référant à l'expression "Tu peux t'asseoir, tu sais ?"
Selected response from:

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Puedes sentarte comodamente/a tu gustomargaret caulfield
3Sientate cómodamente
Nanny Wintjens
1Puedes sentirte a tu gusto.Juventus Translations


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Puedes sentirte a tu gusto.


Explanation:
De los mús primitivo que se me ha ocurrido.

Juventus Translations
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puedes sentarte comodamente/a tu gusto


Explanation:
Ayudaría mucho saber de qué se trata el corto.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sientate cómodamente


Explanation:
Se référant à l'expression "Tu peux t'asseoir, tu sais ?"

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Gracias