KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Computers: Software

Mise en forme

Spanish translation: edición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Mise en forme
Spanish translation:edición
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

15:29 Aug 9, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: Mise en forme
Mise en forme et positionnement des champs
Lucia Juliana Calderon
edición
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5presentación gráfica o compaginación-- SSLL
4diseño
Brigitte Gaudin
3ediciónDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
edición


Explanation:
Una opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseño


Explanation:
J'ai traduit récemment des tutoriels pour la prise en main de l'éditeur Macromedia Dreamweaver qui, dans sa version espagnole, parle de "diseño" pour se référer à la "mise en forme".

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presentación gráfica o compaginación


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad

-- SSLL
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Brigitte Gaudin: Lo que propones hace referencia a la "mise en page". Aquí se trata de "mise en forme", o sea una de las técnicas que se usan en la "mise en page".
19 hrs
  -> para mí mise en forme es también una manera de presentar el trabajo realizado........ pero quizas en este caso tu respuesta sea más apropiada