KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Computers: Software

Zoom arrière, initial, avant

Spanish translation: Zoom de reducción, inicial, de ampliación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Zoom arrière, initial, avant
Spanish translation:Zoom de reducción, inicial, de ampliación
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

14:25 Feb 14, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: Zoom arrière, initial, avant
Herramienta utilizada en un programa informático.

Zoom arrière
Zoom initial
Zoom avant
xxxLena Morin
Zoom de reducción, inicial, de ampliación
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zoom de reducción, inicial, de ampliaciónDolores Vázquez
4Zoom marcha atrás, inicial, hacia delante
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zoom marcha atrás, inicial, hacia delante


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com > french
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zoom de reducción, inicial, de ampliación


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias.