KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Computers: Software

Contrôle (des données)

Spanish translation: control de datos


10:54 Aug 4, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: Contrôle (des données)
Se define como "opération servant à vérifier la qualité ou l'intégrité des données".

Se trata de un glosario sobre términos, principalmente pertenecientes a la informática.

Otro ejemplo en el que aparece:

"les régles permettant d'assurer la sécurité du systèmem de préserver la confidentialité des données..."

Gracias.
Nema
Spanish translation:control de datos
Explanation:
o comprobación de datos (para trducir lo de "vérifier"
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2control de datoslysiane
5control de datosyenny
5control de datosyenny


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contrôle (des données)
control de datos


Explanation:
o comprobación de datos (para trducir lo de "vérifier"

lysiane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Juliá
25 mins
  -> gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contrôle (des données)
control de datos


Explanation:
a dicha operacion que se sirve de veridicar la calidad o l integridad de los datos .

yenny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contrôle (des données)
control de datos


Explanation:
a dicha operacion que se sirve de verificar la calidad o l integridad de los datos .

yenny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish