KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Computers (general)

reposant sur

Spanish translation: basada en el


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reposant sur
Spanish translation:basada en el
Entered by: Sandra Antunez

01:47 Nov 30, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
French term or phrase: reposant sur
application reposant sur le protocole HTTP (serveur Web)
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
basada en el
Explanation:
aplicación basada en el protocolo...
o aplicación que usa el protocolo...
Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8basada en el
Sandra Antunez
4basada
Lillian van den Broeck
3basandose sobre...
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basada


Explanation:
.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
basada en el


Explanation:
aplicación basada en el protocolo...
o aplicación que usa el protocolo...

Sandra Antunez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez
12 mins
  -> gracias sebastián!

agree  Julio Torres
4 hrs
  -> gracias julio!

agree  lysiane
5 hrs
  -> gracias lysiane!

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs
  -> gracias fernando!

agree  xxxMamie
6 hrs
  -> gracias mamie!

agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> gracias vrn!

agree  Irene Agoff
11 hrs
  -> gracias ientemira!

agree  Isabelle Bouchet
1 day11 hrs
  -> gracias ivb!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basandose sobre...


Explanation:
otra solución (je me lance...)

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench