KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

décalées (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: distanciadas de 600 mm entre cada poste


08:46 Jun 27, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Appréciation de laboratoire
French term or phrase: décalées (en este contexto)
MUR AUTOPORTANT

Ces plaques son réparties à entraxe de 1200 mm et son décalées d'un poteau à l'autre de 600 mm.

MUCHISIMAS GRACIAS
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
Spanish translation:distanciadas de 600 mm entre cada poste
Explanation:
o instaladas a una distancia de 600 mm entre cada poste
Selected response from:

-- SSLL
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4distanciadas de 600 mm entre cada poste-- SSLL
4verRosana Tierno


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
distanciadas de 600 mm entre cada poste


Explanation:
o instaladas a una distancia de 600 mm entre cada poste

-- SSLL
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Lysiane

agree  Dominique Roques
46 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Dominique

agree  Egmont: distanciadas 60 mm...
1 hr

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver


Explanation:
yo lo pondría así: "y se disponen desplazadas 600 mm con respecto a los postes."

Ver gráficos en el link.


    Reference: http://irc.nrc-cnrc.gc.ca/pubs/ctus/ctu02f.pdf
Rosana Tierno
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23