KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

bardage

Spanish translation: revestimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bardage
Spanish translation:revestimiento
Entered by: Marie-Aude Effray

19:41 Oct 22, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: bardage
Au fil des années, les qualités économiques et esthétiques du « bac acier » lui ont permis de s’imposer comme le matériau de référence en bardage. Fort d’une expertise unique dans la façade de bâtiment, Armat développe des solutions de haute technicité pour la rénovation et le petit tertiaire.

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
revestimiento
Explanation:
creo que corresponde. O revestimiento con tablas solapadas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-10-22 19:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo verás mejor en las imágenes de Google
http://images.google.fr/imgres?imgurl=http://www.architectes...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días17 horas (2007-10-25 13:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que está claro, "revestimiento" de fachada
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5revestimiento
Marie-Aude Effray
3aplacadorafaelram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aplacado


Explanation:
Terme tiré d'un document en espagnol sur ce type de revêtements de façade

rafaelram
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
revestimiento


Explanation:
creo que corresponde. O revestimiento con tablas solapadas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-10-22 19:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo verás mejor en las imágenes de Google
http://images.google.fr/imgres?imgurl=http://www.architectes...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días17 horas (2007-10-25 13:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que está claro, "revestimiento" de fachada

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota Moncada
53 mins
  -> Gracias Lota

agree  José Quinones: revêtement de façade mis en place par fixation mécanique. Façade légère à peau unique ou double avec isolant intégré.
1 hr
  -> gracias José

agree  Cecilia D'Agostino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  Mainapa S.L.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Manapa...

agree  zaidin: En este caso, revestimiento...
11 hrs