KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

lisses de bardage

Spanish translation: largueros de revestimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lisses de bardage
Spanish translation:largueros de revestimiento
Entered by: José Quinones

04:47 Oct 23, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: lisses de bardage
Sigo con el mismo texto.
"... des structures en acier en pannes de couverture, lisses de bardage et solives de plancher."
Muchas gracias.
Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
largueros de revestimiento
Explanation:

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4largueros de revestimiento
José Quinones
4nervio/nervadura de revestimiento (horiz. o vert.)rafaelram


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nervio/nervadura de revestimiento (horiz. o vert.)


Explanation:
Sorti du Diccionario de la Construcción de M. Machado

rafaelram
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
largueros de revestimiento


Explanation:




    Reference: http://www.profildufutur.com/fr/industriel/panne-lisse-soliv...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a los dos!