KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

halte nautique

Spanish translation: estación naútica


18:55 Nov 7, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: halte nautique
Concepteur et exploitant des centrales, barrages et écluses du fleuve X, la Y a réalisé sur le fleuve des sites industriels et portuaires, des ports de plaisance, des haltes nautiques et des zones de loisirs.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:estación naútica
Explanation:

apeadero naútico

équipements d’accostage pour les bateaux:...halte nautique =>arrêt pour quelques nuitées
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por las sugerencias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5puntos de amarreCarmen Chala
5escala náuticaClaude Orquevaux
4embarcaderosCarmen Chala
4estación naútica
José Quinones
1¿naúticos de lujo?
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
¿naúticos de lujo?


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estación naútica


Explanation:

apeadero naútico

équipements d’accostage pour les bateaux:...halte nautique =>arrêt pour quelques nuitées


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por las sugerencias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embarcaderos


Explanation:
donde también encuentras restaurants, cabañas, diversiones, etc.

Carmen Chala
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escala náutica


Explanation:
Halte nautique Equipement d'escale et de court séjour avec amarrage, eau, poubelles

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

1897 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puntos de amarre


Explanation:
Puerto Deportivo Marina Botafoch
Ibiza (Ibiza, España)
428 Amarres
47 amarres en venta
6 Amarres en alquiler
Puerto deportivo de invernada, con 428 puntos de amarre entre 6 y 30 mts. De eslora. Situado en la Ribera Norte del Puerto de Ibiza, es el primero que se encuentra, a estribor, nada más rebasar el Faro de Botafoch, del cual toma su nombre. Cuenta con...


    Reference: http://espanol.torange.biz/transport/River-and-marine-transp...
    Reference: http://www.buscoamarre.com/puertos-deportivos/en-ibiza-61/
Carmen Chala
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4