KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

coupes de sondages / coupes schematiques

Spanish translation: cortes de sondeos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coupes de sondages
Spanish translation:cortes de sondeos
Entered by: Paloma Vilar

09:27 Mar 10, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: coupes de sondages / coupes schematiques
coupes de sondages pressiometriques (Se trata de un informe sobre la explotación del suelo)
Paloma Vilar
cortes de sondeos presiométricos
Explanation:
PDF] LA INSTRUMENTACIÓN Y SU RELACIÓN CON LA CARACTERIZACIÓN ...
Format del fitxer: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versió HTML
... Perforación de Sondeos: Testificación, SPT ... Resistencia y Deformabilidad: Presiométricos,
Dilatométricos, Carga ... geotécnicas “in situ”: Corte, Gato Plano ...
www.igme.es/.../pos_jornadas/paneles de jornadas/ 4%20º%20SESION%201PANEL/Angel%20Rdz%20Soto.pdf
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
Gracias Lysiane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v.s
Liana Coroianu
4cortes de sondeos presiométricoslysiane


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cortes de sondeos presiométricos


Explanation:
PDF] LA INSTRUMENTACIÓN Y SU RELACIÓN CON LA CARACTERIZACIÓN ...
Format del fitxer: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versió HTML
... Perforación de Sondeos: Testificación, SPT ... Resistencia y Deformabilidad: Presiométricos,
Dilatométricos, Carga ... geotécnicas “in situ”: Corte, Gato Plano ...
www.igme.es/.../pos_jornadas/paneles de jornadas/ 4%20º%20SESION%201PANEL/Angel%20Rdz%20Soto.pdf

lysiane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias Lysiane

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s


Explanation:
sur ce site j'ai trouve une image concernant *coupes schematiques* qui puisse t'aider

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-03-10 10:06:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sur le Granddictionnaire j\'ai trouve


dans l\'industrie miniere:
coupe de sondage n. f.
Équivalent(s) English drill-log

Sous-entrée(s) :
quasi-synonyme(s)
rapport de sondage n. m.
carnet de sondage n. m.
journal n. m.
log n. m.
Domaine(s) : - géologie
géotechnique


français


coupe de sondage n. f.
Équivalent(s) English boring log




Sous-entrée(s) :
quasi-synonyme(s)
relevé de sondage n. m.




    Reference: http://www.midipyrenees.chambagri.fr/morpho/html/unitcart/UC...
Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> merci, Mamie