KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

dossier pilote

Spanish translation: dossier piloto


20:04 Jul 2, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / autoroutes
French term or phrase: dossier pilote
autres textes techniques : guides, dossiers pilotes, notes d’information.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Spanish translation:dossier piloto
Explanation:
"Por ultimo comenta que el CETU va a modificar el documento de ventilación del Dossier Piloto de túneles, haciendo entrega de un borrador".

Creo que en castellano se entiende también... un dossier donde están los elementos esenciales y que sirven de guía o plioto...
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dossier piloto
Patricia Posadas
2plan piloto
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plan piloto


Explanation:
Podría ser?

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dossier piloto


Explanation:
"Por ultimo comenta que el CETU va a modificar el documento de ventilación del Dossier Piloto de túneles, haciendo entrega de un borrador".

Creo que en castellano se entiende también... un dossier donde están los elementos esenciales y que sirven de guía o plioto...


    Reference: http://www.atc-piarc.com/activida/tuneles/actas/a050603/body...
Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danmar
17 hrs